Laura Kaan, REALTOR
719-200-4044
6760 Corporate Dr. Ste 300
Colorado Springs CO 80919

Some of Laura's Past Sales

Laura's Sales - 2017

Sales Volume: $25.2 Million
Total Number of Transactions: 76
Average Sales Price: $331,000

Laura's Sales over Past 5 Years

Sales Volume: $93 Million
Total Number of Transactions: 292
Average Sales Price: $324,000


The Laura Kaan Team has the experience and reputation to make your next real estate transaction enjoyable and successful!


SOLD // $680,000LOCHMERE COURTKINGS DEER
SOLD // $279,900ALLIANCE LOOPALLEGIANT AT LORSON RANCH

SOLD // $279,900

ALLIANCE LOOP

ALLEGIANT AT LORSON RANCH

SOLD // $527,000FAWNWOOD ROADWOODMOOR

SOLD // $527,000

FAWNWOOD ROAD

WOODMOOR

SOLD // $292,000EVERGLADES DRIVEMERIDIAN RANCH

SOLD // $292,000

EVERGLADES DRIVE

MERIDIAN RANCH

SOLD // $370,000OXBOW DRIVEJACKSON CREEK
SOLD // $419,900MARBLE CREEK CIRCLECREEKSIDE

SOLD // $419,900

MARBLE CREEK CIRCLE

CREEKSIDE

SOLD // $547,298CAPTAIN JACK LANECORDERA

SOLD // $547,298

CAPTAIN JACK LANE

CORDERA

SOLD // $339,900DELMONICO DRIVEDISCOVERY

SOLD // $339,900

DELMONICO DRIVE

DISCOVERY

SOLD// $289,900JULES DRIVERIDGEVIEW AT STETSON HILLS
SOLD // $385,000CURWOOD DRIVEGLENEAGLE

SOLD // $385,000

CURWOOD DRIVE

GLENEAGLE

SOLD// $269,900PIONEER MESA DRIVEWAGON TRAILS

SOLD// $269,900

PIONEER MESA DRIVE

WAGON TRAILS

Sold // $409,000Summer Rain TrlBison Ridge

Sold // $409,000

Summer Rain Trl

Bison Ridge

SOLD// $220,000STAR RIDGE DRIVEVILLAGES AT SANDCREEK

SOLD// $220,000

STAR RIDGE DRIVE

VILLAGES AT SANDCREEK

Sold // $540,0002339 Rusty Ridge DriveFlying Horse
SOLD // $235,000SISTINE LANEHERITAGE

SOLD // $235,000

SISTINE LANE

HERITAGE

SOLD // $305,000windom Peak boulevardridgeview at stetson hills

SOLD // $305,000

windom Peak boulevard

ridgeview at stetson hills

SOLD / $118,000SHAUGNESSY ROADBLACK FOREST

SOLD / $118,000

SHAUGNESSY ROAD

BLACK FOREST

SOLD// $306,500GARLOCK LANEPULPIT ROCK
Sold // $399,900Oak Hills CircleOak Hills
Sold $644,,000Berthe circleBroadmoor
Sold // $285,000hillbeck drivestetson hills
sold // $350,000mesedge driveRockrimmon Golden Hills
sold // $308,600Topaz drivepark vista estates
sold // $403,500rockbridge circleMiddle Creek Manor

sold // $403,500

rockbridge circle

Middle Creek Manor

sold // $377,000curwood driveGleneagle
sold // $289,900mount estes driveTrailridge
sold // $400,000voyager pwnorthgate highlands
sold // $215,000Reed Grass WayWilshire
SOLD // $462,925TIMBERTOP COURTNORTHGATE

SOLD // $462,925

TIMBERTOP COURT

NORTHGATE

sold/ $232,500bittercreek drivestetson hills
sold // $212,500kearney avewestmark
SOLD // $326,000CHAMPAGNE DRIVEMOUNTAIN SHADOWS

SOLD // $326,000

CHAMPAGNE DRIVE

MOUNTAIN SHADOWS

SOLD // $420.756KATHI CREEK DRIVEWOLF RANCH

SOLD // $420.756

KATHI CREEK DRIVE

WOLF RANCH

SOLD // $372,891VANDERWOOD ROADFALCON NORTH

SOLD // $372,891

VANDERWOOD ROAD

FALCON NORTH

SOLD // $430,000WOLF RANCHBRIARGATE

SOLD // $430,000

WOLF RANCH

BRIARGATE

SOLD // $359,000CUMBRE VISTABRIARGATE

SOLD // $359,000

CUMBRE VISTA

BRIARGATE

sold // $309,000mt lincoln drivemeridian ranch

sold // $309,000

mt lincoln drive

meridian ranch

SOLD // $354,000Charleston placebriargate

SOLD // $354,000

Charleston place

briargate

SOLD // $365,000PRONGHORN MEADOWS CIRCLEPOWERS

SOLD // $365,000

PRONGHORN MEADOWS CIRCLE

POWERS

SOLD // $284,000EAST WOODMEN ROADROCKRIMMON RAVEN HILLS

SOLD // $284,000

EAST WOODMEN ROAD

ROCKRIMMON RAVEN HILLS

SOLD // $326,000Hickorywood DriveWoodside at briargate

SOLD // $326,000

Hickorywood Drive

Woodside at briargate

SOLD // $400,000butterfield drivewagon trails

SOLD // $400,000

butterfield drive

wagon trails

SOLD // $504,500PINE GROVE AVENUEPINE GROVE

SOLD // $504,500

PINE GROVE AVENUE

PINE GROVE

SOLD // $356,500ALMAGRE PEAKTRAIL RIDGE

SOLD // $356,500

ALMAGRE PEAK

TRAIL RIDGE

SOLD // $749,900SOLITUDE LANEPEREGRINE

SOLD // $749,900

SOLITUDE LANE

PEREGRINE

SOLD // $760,000COYOTE CREST VIEWFLYING HORSE
SOLD // $400,000JESSIE DRIVEGLENEAGLE

SOLD // $400,000

JESSIE DRIVE

GLENEAGLE

SOLD // $325,000WOODROCK PATHFALCONS NEST

SOLD // $325,000

WOODROCK PATH

FALCONS NEST

SOLD // $306,000RIDGEVIEW AT STETSON HILLSPOWERS

SOLD // $306,000

RIDGEVIEW AT STETSON HILLS

POWERS

SOLD// $590,000CREEKHURST DRIVESTONE CROSSING AT MIDDLE CREEK
SOLD // $530,000SILVER HORN LANEWOODMOOR VISTA
SOLD// $385,900OASIS BUTTE DRIVECANYON VIEW
SOLD // $303,220PAINT BRUSH HILLSFALCON NORTH

SOLD // $303,220

PAINT BRUSH HILLS

FALCON NORTH

SOLD // $239,900MEADOWCREST DRIVECROSS CREEK
SOLD // $262,000EYRIE DRIVEPINON VALLEY

SOLD // $262,000

EYRIE DRIVE

PINON VALLEY

SOLD// $575,000BROCKENBURY COURTKINGS DEER HIGHLANDS
SOLD// $547,000BLACK HILLS DRIVEMERIDIAN RANCH
Sold // $180,000Brookside MesaBarrington Heights
Sold // $285,0007118 Hillbeck DriveStetson Hills
Sold // $525,000Wilson RDMountain Shadows
Sold $525,000 - Broadmoor Bluffs
sold // $526,000Gladstone STthe spires broadmoor
sold // $313,000greenmoor ctPine Creek
SOld // $359,000Maizeland roadMaizeland moors

SOld // $359,000

Maizeland road

Maizeland moors

sold // $520,000cedarvilleFlying Horse
sold // $230,000flying horseSprings Ranch
sold // $275,000Huntington beach driveGleneagle
sold // $530,000rusty ridge ctflying horse
sold // $227,000silverwindGreenhaven
sold // $250,000waterman waynorthcrest heights
sold // $515,000Ellsworth STreetThe Spires Broadmoor
SOLD // $239,500CRANDALL DRIVEFOUNTAIN VALLEY

SOLD // $239,500

CRANDALL DRIVE

FOUNTAIN VALLEY

SOLD // $285,000BUCKSKIN PASS DRIVECOLORADO COUNTRY

SOLD // $285,000

BUCKSKIN PASS DRIVE

COLORADO COUNTRY

sold // $392,476issaquah driveindigo ranch at stetson ridge

sold // $392,476

issaquah drive

indigo ranch at stetson ridge

SOLD // $320,000STILLWELL DRIVEFAIRFAX STATION

SOLD // $320,000

STILLWELL DRIVE

FAIRFAX STATION

SOLD // $442,000RABBIT MOUNTAINCORDERA

SOLD // $442,000

RABBIT MOUNTAIN

CORDERA

SOLD // $406,000GRANBY CIRCLEMOUNTAIN SHADOWS

SOLD // $406,000

GRANBY CIRCLE

MOUNTAIN SHADOWS

SOLD // $149,500LEXINGTON MANORBRIARGATE

SOLD // $149,500

LEXINGTON MANOR

BRIARGATE

SOLD // $424,600New santa fe trailcordera

SOLD // $424,600

New santa fe trail

cordera

SOLD // $435,500ELK CREEK RANCHESBLACK FOREST

SOLD // $435,500

ELK CREEK RANCHES

BLACK FOREST

SOLD // $527,200KATHI CREEK DRIVEWOLF RANCH

SOLD // $527,200

KATHI CREEK DRIVE

WOLF RANCH

Sold // $645,000Falcon Crest courtKings deer highlands

Sold // $645,000

Falcon Crest court

Kings deer highlands

SOLD // $379,900WEST CUCHARRAS STREETOLD COLORADO CITY

SOLD // $379,900

WEST CUCHARRAS STREET

OLD COLORADO CITY

Sold // $347,000Mount huron Trailbriargate

Sold // $347,000

Mount huron Trail

briargate

SOLD // $443,000CISCO DRIVEWOLF RANCH

SOLD // $443,000

CISCO DRIVE

WOLF RANCH

SOLD // $297,500PIONEER LANDING AT LORSON RANCHFOUNTAIN VALLEY

SOLD // $297,500

PIONEER LANDING AT LORSON RANCH

FOUNTAIN VALLEY

SOLD // $290,995KIANA DRIVEFOREST MEADOWS

SOLD // $290,995

KIANA DRIVE

FOREST MEADOWS

SOLD // $494,000JAMESTOWN DRIVEAUSTIN HEIGHTS

SOLD // $494,000

JAMESTOWN DRIVE

AUSTIN HEIGHTS

SOLD // $405,000KENT CREEK LANEWOLF RANCH

SOLD // $405,000

KENT CREEK LANE

WOLF RANCH

SOLD // $279,900RYE RIDGE ROADWILD OAK FARMS
SOLD // $352,500Shimmering moon Lanenewport heights west
SOLD// $280,000HIGH GATE DRIVEHIGH GATE FARMS
SOLD// $260,000PRYTHANIA PARK DRIVEINDIGO RANCH AT STETSON RIDGE
SOLD // $230,000GUNBARREL DRIVECOLORADO CENTRE
SOLD // $265,000REED GRASS WAYWILSHIRE

SOLD // $265,000

REED GRASS WAY

WILSHIRE

SOLD // $815,000SOUTH VALLEYHEAD WAYAURORA

SOLD // $815,000

SOUTH VALLEYHEAD WAY

AURORA

SOLD // $285,000ALLENS PARK DRIVENORTHCREST HEIGHTS

SOLD // $285,000

ALLENS PARK DRIVE

NORTHCREST HEIGHTS

SOLD // $205,000POWDERWASH DRIVESUNRISE RIDGE
SOLD// $275,000GRAND PRAIRIE DRIVEWAGON TRAILS
SOLD// $265,000ANCESTRA DRIVECHEYENNE RIDGE
Sold // $400,000Rockbridge CirStone Crossing
Sold // $525,00013285 Cedarville WayFlying Horse
Sold // $520,000Tri-Lakes
Sold $345,,000Harness wayWoodmoor Summit
sold // $465,000Sawmill roadwalden iii
Sold // $415,000Diablo Valley CTUniversity Bluffs
sold // $275,000andrus driveFairfax Ridge
sold // $133,000W Chucharras streetOld Colorado City
sold // $275,000wilson roadSprings Ranch
sold // $405,000Summer Rain trailbison ridge at kettle creek

sold // $405,000

Summer Rain trail

bison ridge at kettle creek

sold // $200,000lisa driveConstitution Hills
sold // $230,000graymont driveridgeview at stetson hills
SOLD // $289,900NORTHWINDNORTHEAST

SOLD // $289,900

NORTHWIND

NORTHEAST

sold // $233,684golden eagle drivesand creek
SOLD // $360,000ROUBIDEAU CREEK WAYPOWERS

SOLD // $360,000

ROUBIDEAU CREEK WAY

POWERS

SOLD // $306,000THE MEADOWS AT LORSON RANCHFOUNTAIN VALLEY

SOLD // $306,000

THE MEADOWS AT LORSON RANCH

FOUNTAIN VALLEY

SOLD // $405,000HEATHROW DRIVEBRIARGATE

SOLD // $405,000

HEATHROW DRIVE

BRIARGATE

SOLD // $459,900PORTILLO PLACECORDERA

SOLD // $459,900

PORTILLO PLACE

CORDERA

SOLD / / $515,400FOX RUN CIRCLENORTHGATE HIGHLANDS

SOLD / / $515,400

FOX RUN CIRCLE

NORTHGATE HIGHLANDS

SOLD // $390,000PINEY HILL POINTTRI-LAKES

SOLD // $390,000

PINEY HILL POINT

TRI-LAKES

SOLD // $365,000HICKORYWOOD DRIVEWOODSIDE AT BRIARGATE

SOLD // $365,000

HICKORYWOOD DRIVE

WOODSIDE AT BRIARGATE

SOLD // $725,000W. Del NorteOld North End

SOLD // $725,000

W. Del Norte

Old North End

Copyright © 2020, The Laura Kaan Team. All rights reserved.
Site by Hop Creative